Av7500 Err0x11 Error

Benutzeravatar
DboxOldie
Co-Admin
Co-Admin
Beiträge: 5181
Registriert: Sa 6. Aug 2011, 15:21
Hat sich bedankt: 51 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 172 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#31

Beitrag von DboxOldie » Do 5. Okt 2017, 16:13


@DboxOldie,

Jetzt arbeit ,


It's interseting that No extra Options section(menu 0)
Ok I have to look...
MfG DboxOldie

KEIN SUPPORT PER PN > Bitte das Forum benutzen und ins Wiki schauen

Bild

kamaxx
Registrierte Benutzer
Registrierte Benutzer
Beiträge: 45
Registriert: So 26. Mai 2013, 14:59
Hat sich bedankt: 6 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 5 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#32

Beitrag von kamaxx » Do 5. Okt 2017, 17:59

@DboxOldie,
@Udog,

I have tried and tested both of image buildings.
(Except for Udog's last edit of today.I will test it just now)


Yes Box is booting now.
Images has a bug of network.I mean Box starting and no mac address(00.00.00.00...).After I edit some dhcp off and default gateway manually then Mac is coming back.
I reboot box then Same problem occurs. What a box :heulen:

I have copied Bpanther's Rcs file(because of his images has wicardd and oscam section) and override yours then Nothing changed :D

PS:I am ready If you want to see results of telnet commands.

kamaxx
Registrierte Benutzer
Registrierte Benutzer
Beiträge: 45
Registriert: So 26. Mai 2013, 14:59
Hat sich bedankt: 6 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 5 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#33

Beitrag von kamaxx » Do 5. Okt 2017, 18:24

Moin,


I have searched your rcs file.I edit with notepad.
Does this script work ?

Code: Alles auswählen

# Starting oscam / camd3 / mgcamd /gbox
		if [ "$OSCAM" == "1" ]; then
			(sleep 10;/var/emu/oscam -b -c /var/keys) &
		if [ "$PUB" == "1" ]; then
			(sleep 20;/usr/local/bin/pzapit -rz) &
		fi
		fi
#
		if [ "$CAMD3" == "1" ]; then
			(/var/emu/camd3 /var/keys/camd3.config) &
		fi
#
		if [ "$MGCAMD" == "1" ]; then
			(/var/emu/mgcamd) &
		fi 
#
		if [ "$GBOX" == "1" ]; then
			(/var/emu/gbox > /dev/null 2>&1) &
		fi 
#
                if [ "$WICARDD" == "1" ]; then
			(sleep 10;/var/emu/wicardd -b -c /var/keys) &
		if [ "$PUB" == "1" ]; then
			(sleep 20;/usr/local/bin/pzapit -rz) &
		fi
		fi
#

Benutzeravatar
DboxOldie
Co-Admin
Co-Admin
Beiträge: 5181
Registriert: Sa 6. Aug 2011, 15:21
Hat sich bedankt: 51 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 172 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#34

Beitrag von DboxOldie » Do 5. Okt 2017, 18:48

Mhhh, the Problem with Network.....
You are right : I forgot to add atevio7500 in network init....
Look here ( my fault ) :oops:

Code: Alles auswählen

do_init_network() {
case $MODEL in
	ufs910|ufs912|ufs913|spark7162|spark)
...
...
The script works, it depends on entrys in the file : /etc/msettings.conf
This file is generated when settings are made in Extra options:
menu.png
Windows notepad is a bad idea, because it destroys linux format. Use notepad++ or any other unix compatible editor.

I will correct rcS an make a new upload.
Du hast keine ausreichende Berechtigung, um die Dateianhänge dieses Beitrags anzusehen.
MfG DboxOldie

KEIN SUPPORT PER PN > Bitte das Forum benutzen und ins Wiki schauen

Bild

thomas
Registrierte Benutzer
Registrierte Benutzer
Beiträge: 301
Registriert: Mo 13. Feb 2012, 18:35
Hat sich bedankt: 87 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 29 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#35

Beitrag von thomas » Do 5. Okt 2017, 19:16

wicard mit einem d -- nicht zwei -das war mal schreibfehler mit den 2 d

kamaxx
Registrierte Benutzer
Registrierte Benutzer
Beiträge: 45
Registriert: So 26. Mai 2013, 14:59
Hat sich bedankt: 6 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 5 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#36

Beitrag von kamaxx » Do 5. Okt 2017, 19:33

@DboxOldie,


I have even seen absence of atevio 7500 initilazing into Rcs script.
I edit script and Bingo :)
Machine stays on booting
Just now seen your image.I upload now

I think For Oscam PUB:1 and Wicardd PUB:2
Maybe I am wrong

Benutzeravatar
DboxOldie
Co-Admin
Co-Admin
Beiträge: 5181
Registriert: Sa 6. Aug 2011, 15:21
Hat sich bedankt: 51 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 172 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#37

Beitrag von DboxOldie » Do 5. Okt 2017, 19:55

No wrong...
Only the cams which are seen in menu will be handled by rcS automaticly ( if they are present in folder )
For other eg. wicard, you may put the start command in : /etc/rc.local which is executed at every start
MfG DboxOldie

KEIN SUPPORT PER PN > Bitte das Forum benutzen und ins Wiki schauen

Bild

kamaxx
Registrierte Benutzer
Registrierte Benutzer
Beiträge: 45
Registriert: So 26. Mai 2013, 14:59
Hat sich bedankt: 6 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 5 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#38

Beitrag von kamaxx » Mo 9. Okt 2017, 20:16

@BPanther,


I tried your last image rev6381

It's okey to install.Only for deep standby.It is loading and "ERROR ERROR" on display.

I present your attention.

Benutzeravatar
BPanther
Administrator
Administrator
Beiträge: 10615
Registriert: Do 11. Jan 2007, 00:06
Wohnort: Berlin
Hat sich bedankt: 171 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 266 Mal
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#39

Beitrag von BPanther » Mo 9. Okt 2017, 21:00

Why you have a "ERROR ERROR"? Here there is no such problem and not this message. I don't know, who creates this strange message?! Please show me a serial log.
MfG BPanther
KEIN SUPPORT PER PN -> Bitte das Forum nutzen und das Wiki lesen.


Bild Bild
Thx udog für das Bild.
TV: Sony Bravia KDL-46HX755, Sony Bravia KDL-40W4500 (old)
Boxen mit NMP: 7x UFS910 (128MB), UFS912, 2x UFS913, AV700, AV7000, AV7500 (DVB-S/C/T), Edision Argus Pingulux, Vizyon820HD,
3x AX 4K HD51 (DVB-S/SX/C/T/T2), VU+DUO, VU+Solo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C/T/T2 (DUAL)), VU+Duo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C (FBC)),
VU+Ultimo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C (DUAL)), VU+Uno4KSE (DVB-S/SX/C), 2xVU+Zero4K (DVB-S/SX)

kamaxx
Registrierte Benutzer
Registrierte Benutzer
Beiträge: 45
Registriert: So 26. Mai 2013, 14:59
Hat sich bedankt: 6 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 5 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#40

Beitrag von kamaxx » Mo 9. Okt 2017, 21:13

BPanther hat geschrieben:
Mo 9. Okt 2017, 21:00
Why you have a "ERROR ERROR"? Here there is no such problem and not this message. I don't know, who creates this strange message?! Please show me a serial log.
I faced the first time.I returned to nmp again but I try to log serial for rev6381.
Everything was normal after factory reset and rebooting.

Benutzeravatar
BPanther
Administrator
Administrator
Beiträge: 10615
Registriert: Do 11. Jan 2007, 00:06
Wohnort: Berlin
Hat sich bedankt: 171 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 266 Mal
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#41

Beitrag von BPanther » Mo 9. Okt 2017, 21:46

Why do you have make a "factory reset"? Just delete the neutrino.conf, because you have no channels etc. anymore if you use the "factory reset". Maybe this was the problem for the error message.
MfG BPanther
KEIN SUPPORT PER PN -> Bitte das Forum nutzen und das Wiki lesen.


Bild Bild
Thx udog für das Bild.
TV: Sony Bravia KDL-46HX755, Sony Bravia KDL-40W4500 (old)
Boxen mit NMP: 7x UFS910 (128MB), UFS912, 2x UFS913, AV700, AV7000, AV7500 (DVB-S/C/T), Edision Argus Pingulux, Vizyon820HD,
3x AX 4K HD51 (DVB-S/SX/C/T/T2), VU+DUO, VU+Solo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C/T/T2 (DUAL)), VU+Duo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C (FBC)),
VU+Ultimo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C (DUAL)), VU+Uno4KSE (DVB-S/SX/C), 2xVU+Zero4K (DVB-S/SX)

kamaxx
Registrierte Benutzer
Registrierte Benutzer
Beiträge: 45
Registriert: So 26. Mai 2013, 14:59
Hat sich bedankt: 6 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 5 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#42

Beitrag von kamaxx » Di 10. Okt 2017, 00:29

BPanther hat geschrieben:
Mo 9. Okt 2017, 21:46
Why do you have make a "factory reset"? Just delete the neutrino.conf, because you have no channels etc. anymore if you use the "factory reset". Maybe this was the problem for the error message.
@BPanther,


I tried again.I think I found problem.
Image comes with default channel list.Hence I change zappit list.
I got FEHLER134-135 failure after that Machine shows ERROR ERROR.
I deleted neutrino.conf but no changes
Then I deleted all zappit files.Machine runs with no channels of course

I presented zappit file on Dboxoldies last image.Settings runs with his image.

Benutzeravatar
BPanther
Administrator
Administrator
Beiträge: 10615
Registriert: Do 11. Jan 2007, 00:06
Wohnort: Berlin
Hat sich bedankt: 171 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 266 Mal
Kontaktdaten:

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#43

Beitrag von BPanther » Di 10. Okt 2017, 00:47

I use the same channel lists, they must working. But, it seems to be you mix the settings between the images - THIS IS FATAL. You can not copy 1:1 the settings, the images are too different. For the channel list, use DreamSet as converter. On my images with API3, on DBoxOldie Images use API4. All other settings you must set by your self and can not be copied to other images. The backups are only for the image series who these created. And: Never use factory settings on any image (also not with E2).
MfG BPanther
KEIN SUPPORT PER PN -> Bitte das Forum nutzen und das Wiki lesen.


Bild Bild
Thx udog für das Bild.
TV: Sony Bravia KDL-46HX755, Sony Bravia KDL-40W4500 (old)
Boxen mit NMP: 7x UFS910 (128MB), UFS912, 2x UFS913, AV700, AV7000, AV7500 (DVB-S/C/T), Edision Argus Pingulux, Vizyon820HD,
3x AX 4K HD51 (DVB-S/SX/C/T/T2), VU+DUO, VU+Solo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C/T/T2 (DUAL)), VU+Duo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C (FBC)),
VU+Ultimo4K (DVB-S/SX (FBC)/C (DUAL)), VU+Uno4KSE (DVB-S/SX/C), 2xVU+Zero4K (DVB-S/SX)

Benutzeravatar
DboxOldie
Co-Admin
Co-Admin
Beiträge: 5181
Registriert: Sa 6. Aug 2011, 15:21
Hat sich bedankt: 51 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 172 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#44

Beitrag von DboxOldie » Di 10. Okt 2017, 00:54

Be careful !
As BPanther wrote, the zapit settings files of my image use api=4. All HD-channel have no picture when useing in BPanther image
You may use the ubouquets.xml and sattelites.xml, but delete sevices.xml and bouquets.xml > do a box reboot or gui restart > then start a sattelite scan.
MfG DboxOldie

KEIN SUPPORT PER PN > Bitte das Forum benutzen und ins Wiki schauen

Bild

kamaxx
Registrierte Benutzer
Registrierte Benutzer
Beiträge: 45
Registriert: So 26. Mai 2013, 14:59
Hat sich bedankt: 6 Mal
Danksagung erhalten: 5 Mal

Re: Av7500 Err0x11 Error

#45

Beitrag von kamaxx » Di 10. Okt 2017, 01:11

OKAY I understand.
Now I converted my new list(via DreamSet) to your image.It Works :dampfen:

I execute DreamSet.Find services xml(api4)
Then I converted api3.It creates or unpacked as ubouquets.xml,services.xml and satellites.xml
The other zappit folder files are ignored.

Now I can see sky de hd or sd

Antworten

Zurück zu „AV7500 / Octagon 1028 - IRD“